• Home
  • About
  • Impact / Scholarships
  • Events
  • Teams
  • Volunteer
  • Sponsors
  • Award Winning Teams

    Steamworks Logo 2017 FIRST Illinois Robotics Competition Award Winning Teams

     

    World Championship Event

    Between April 19 and April 29, 2017, more than 600 FIRST FRC teams from around the world met in Houston, Texas and St. Louis, Missouri, in order to compete in the FIRST Robotics Competition World Championships.  We are proud of the eight teams who represented Illinois FIRST, salute their success, and congratulate those who won awards.  

    #2451

    PWNAGE - St. Charles, IL

    Excellence in Engineering (Delphi) - Carson Division

     

    Regional Events

    Between March 1st and April 15, 2017, Illinois FRC teams traveled to different cities for the FIRST SteamworksSM Regional Competition season.  Below is a season-to-date listing of our Award Winning Teams along with the various awards they won.

    * Designates that winning this particular award qualifies the team to compete in one of the World Championship Events April 19-22 in Houston, Texas or April 26-29, 2017, in St. Louis, Missouri.

    #111

    WildStang - Shaumburg, IL

    Derek Prusener - FIRST Dean's List Award Finalist - Midwest Regional

    Innovation in Control Award (Rockwell Automation) - Midwest Regional

    #1625

    Winnovation - Winnebago, IL

    *Regional Winner - Midwest Regional

    Regional Finalists - Seven Rivers Regional

    #1736

    Robot Casserole - Peoria, IL

    Asit Patel - Volunteer of the Year Award - Central Illinois Regional

    Imagery Award - Midwest Regional

    #1781

    Electric Eagles - Chicago, IL

    Mike Ulinski - Woodie Flowers Finalist Award - Midwest Regional

    #2040

    DERT - Dunlap, IL

    Team Spirit Award (FCA Foundation)  - Iowa Regional

    #2338

    Gear It Forward - Oswego, IL

    *Regional Chairman's - Midwest Regional

    Judges' Award - Central Illinois Regional

    #2451

    PWNAGE - St. Charles, IL

    *Regional Winner - Miami Valley Regional

    *Regional Winner - Midwest Regional

    Regional Finalists - Seven Rivers Regional

    Excellence in Engineering (Delphi) - Miami Valley Regionall

    Excellence in Engineering (Delphi) - Midwest Regional

    Excellence in Engineering (Delphi) - Seven Rivers Regional

    Excellence in Engineering (Delphi) - Carson Division

    #2481

    Roboteers - Tremont, IL

    *Regional Winner - Central Illinois Regional

    Matthew Draear - Woodie Flowers Finalist Award - Central Illinois Regional

    Judges' Award - Hub City Regional

    #2704

    Roaring Robotics - Batavia, IL

    Ava Langstaff - FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award - Central Illinois Regional

    #3061

    Huskie Robotics - Naperville, IL

    Judges' Award - Arkansas Rock City Regional

    #3352

    Flaming Monkeys - Belvidere, IL

    Imagery Award - Central Illinois Regional

     #4096

     Ctrl-Z - Champaign, IL

    Entrepreneurship Award (Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers) - Central Illinois Regional

     #4143

     MARS/WARS - Metamora, IL

    *Regional Winner - Central Illinois Regional

    Creativity Award (Xerox) - St. Louis Regional

    Innovation in Control Award (Rockwell Automation) - Central Illinois Regional

    #4187

    RoboRams - Mount Vernon, IL

    Imagery Award - St. Louis Regional

    #4241

    Joliet Cyborgs - Joliet, IL

    Regional Finalist - Central Illinois Regional

    *Wildcard - Central Illinois Regional

    #4296

    Trident Robotics - Gurnee, IL

    Mark Balla - Woodie Flowers Finalist Award - Wisconsin Regional

    #4645

    X-Machina - Chicago, IL

    Team Spirit Award (FCA Foundation) - Central Illinois Regional

    Team Spirit Award (FCA Foundation) - Midwest Regional

    #4655

    Stateline Robotics - Rockton, IL

    Quality Award (Motorola Solutions Foundation) - Central Illinois Regional

    Industrial Design Award (General Motors) - Seven Rivers Regional

    #4931

    Edwardsville Technologies - Edwardsville, IL

    Gracious Professionalism Award (Johnson & Johnson) - St. Louis Regional

    #5125

    Hawks on the Horizon - Chicago, IL

    Luis Ortega - FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award - Midwest Regional

    #5442

    Mechanical Monarchy - Washington, IL

    *Regional Winner - Seven Rivers Regional

    #5822

    WolfByte - Chicago, IL

    Angela Rauch - FIRST Dean's List Award Finalist - Central Illinois Regional

    #5847

    Ironclad - Bradley, IL

    Regional Finalists - Central Illinois Regional

    Regional Finalists - Midwest Regional

    *Wildcard - Central Illinois Regional

    Safety Award (Underwriters Laboratories) - Midwest Regional

    #6237

    Martin Motion - Neponset, IL

    Quality Award (Motorola Solutions Foundation) - Brazos Valley Regional

    #6651

    Golden Bots - Sterling, IL

    *Rookie All Star Award - Midwest Regional

    Highest Rookie Seed - Midwest Regional

     

     

    Stronghold Logo 2016 FIRST Illinois Robotics Competition Award Winning Teams

     

    World Championship Event

    Between April 27 and April 30, 2016, more than 600 FIRST FRC teams from around the world met in St. Louis, Missouri, in order to compete in the FIRST Robotics Competition World Championship.  We are proud of the eight teams who represented Illinois FIRST, salute their success, and congratulate those who won awards.  

    #1736

    Robot Casserole - Peoria, IL

    Imagery - Newton-Hopper Division

    #1756

     

    Argos - Peoria, IL

    Subdivision Finalist - Tesla Subdivision

    #2338

    Gear It Forward - Oswego, IL

    Gracious Professionalism (Johnson & Johnson) - Archimedes-Tesla Division

    #2481

     

    Roboteers - Tremont, IL

    2016 World Championship Winner

    #3061

    Huskie Robotics - Naperville, IL

    Brandon John - 2016 FIRST Dean's List Award

     

     

    Regional Events

    Between February 24 and April 13, 2016, Illinois FRC teams traveled to different cities for the FIRST StrongholdSM Regional Competition season.  Below is a season-to-date listing of our Award Winning Teams along with the various awards they won.

    * Designates that winning this particular award qualifies the team to compete in the World Championship Event April 27-30, 2016, in St. Louis, Missouri.

    #111

     

     

    WildStang - Shaumburg, IL

    Regional Finalist - Midwest Regional

    Veronica Boratyn - Dean's List Award Finalist - Midwest Regional

    #1208

     

     

     

    Metool Brigade - O'Fallon, IL

    Gracious Professionalism (Johnson & Johnson) -  St. Louis Regional

    *Regional Winner - Iowa Regional

    #1625

     

    Winnovation - Winnebago, IL

    Innnovation in Control (Rockwell Automation) -  Midwest Regional

    #1736 

     

    Robot Casserole - Peoria, IL

    Regional Finalist - Central Illinois Regional

    Imagery Award - Central Illinois Regional

    *Regional Winner - Midwest Regional

    #1739

     

    Chicago Knights - Chicago, IL

    Quality Award (Motorola Solutions Foundation) - Australia Regional

    #1756

     

     

     

     

    Argos - Peoria, IL

    Regional Finalist - Central Illinois Regional

    *Wildcard - Central Illinois Regional

    Industrial Design (General Motors) - Midwest Regional

    #2039

     

     

    Rockford Robotics - Rockford, IL

    Gracious Professionalism (Johnson & Johnson) - Midwest Regional

    #2040

     

    DERT - Dunlap, IL

    Michelle Unser - Volunteer of the Year - Central Illinois Regional

    #2081

    Icarus - Peoria, IL

    Woodie Flowers Finalist - St. Louis Regional

    Team Spirit Award (FCA Foundation) - St. Louis Regional

    Regional Engineering Inspiration Award - Central Illinois Regional

    #2338

     

     

                                                              

    Gear It Forward - Oswego, IL

    *Regional Chairman's - Midwest Regional

    Regional Finalist - Midwest Regional

    Team Spirit Award (FCA Foundation) - Arkansas Rock City Regional

    #2451

     

     

    PWNAGE - St. Charles, IL

    *Regional Winner - St. Louis Regional

    *Regional Winner - Midwest Regional

    Industrial Design (General Motors) - St. Louis Regional

    Scott Hale - Woodie Flowers Finalist - Midwest Regional

    #2481

     

     

     

     

    Roboteers - Tremont, IL

    *Regional Winner - Smoky Mountains Regional

    *Regional Winner - Central Illinois Regional

    Innovation in Control (Rockwell Automation) - Central Illinois Regional

    #2704

    Roaring Robotics - Batavia, IL

    Industrial Safety Award (Underwriters Laboratories) - Central Illinois Regional

    #3061

     

    Huskie Robotics - Naperville, IL

    Quality (Motorola Solutions Foundation) - Midwest Regional

    Brandon John - FIRST Dean's List Award Finalist - Midwest Regional

    #3352

     

    Flaming Monkeys - Belvidere, IL

    *Regional Winner - Midwest Regional

    Imagery - Midwest Regional

     #4096 

     

     Ctrl-Z - Champaign, IL

    Evan Clutts-petty - FIRST Dean's List Award Finalist - Central Illinois Regional

    Judges' Award - Midwest Regional

     #4143

     

     

     

     MARS/WARS - Metamora, IL

    Excellence in Engineering (Delphi) - Midwest Regional

    Excellence in Engineering (Delphi) - Central Illinois Regional

    #4156

     

    Ninjaneers - Springfield, IL

    Regional Finalist - Central Illinois Regional

    #4241

    Joliet Cyborgs - Joliet, IL

    Regional Finalist - Midwest Regional

    *Wildcard - Midwest Regional

    #4645

     

    X-Machina - Chicago, IL

    Team Spirit (FCA Foundation) - Central Illinois Regional

    #4655

    Stateline Robotics - Rockton, IL

    Quality Award (Motorola Solutions Foundation) - Central Illinois Regional

    #4931

     

    Edwardsville Technologies - Edwardsville, IL

    Regional Finalist - St. Louis Regional

    #5822

    WolfByte - Chicago, IL

    *Rookie All Star - Central Illinois Regional

    Rookie Inspiration (National Instruments) - Midwest Regional

    Margaret (Greta) Rauch - FIRST Dean's List Award Finalist - Midwest Regional

    #5847

    Ironclad - Bradley, IL

    Highest Rookie Seed - Central Illinois Regional

    Highest Rookie Seed - Midwest Regional

    Rookie Inspiration Award (National Instruments) - Central Illinois Regional

    *Rookie All Star Award - Midwest Regional

     

     

    Recycle Rush Logo 2015 Illinois FIRST Robotics Competition Award Winning Teams

     

    World Championship Event

    Between April 22 and April 25, 2015, more than 600 FIRST FRC teams from around the world met in St. Louis, Missouri, in order to compete in the FIRST Robotics Competition World Championship.  We are proud of the eight teams who represented Illinois FIRST, salute their success, and congratulate those who won awards.  

    #1756

     

    Argos - Peoria, IL

    Subdivision Finalist - Newton Subdivision

    #2338

     

    Gear It Forward - Oswego, IL

    Subdivision Winner - Archimedes Subdivision

    #2451

     

    PWNAGE - St. Charles, IL

    Creativity (Xerox) - Galileo-Carson Division

    #5442                                        

     

    Mechanical Monarchy - Washington, IL                                                                                                                                                                   

    Highest Rookie Seed - Curie-Carver Division

     

    Regional Events

    Between February 26 and April 4, 2015, Illinois FRC teams traveled to different cities for the Recycle RushSM Regional Competition season.  Below is a season-to-date listing of our Award Winning Teams along with the various awards they won.

    * Designates that winning this particular award qualifies the team to compete in the World Championship Event April 22-25, 2015, in St. Louis, Missouri.

    #111

     

     

    WildStang - Shaumburg, IL

    Creativity (Xerox) - Midwest Regional

    Veronica Boratyn - Dean's List Award Finalist - Midwest Regional

    #1208

     

     

     

    Metool Brigade - O'Fallon, IL

    Regional Finalist - St. Louis Regional

    Excellence in Engineering (Delphi) - St. Louis Regional

    Excellence in Engineering (Delphi) - Arkansas Rock City Regional

    #1625

     

    Winnovation - Winnebago, IL

    *Regional Winner - Arkansas Rock City Regional

    #1736 

     

    Robot Casserole - Peoria, IL

    Team Spirit - Midwest Regional

    #1739

     

    Chicago Knights - Chicago, IL

    Judges' Award - Central Illinois Regional

    #1756

     

     

     

     

    Argos - Peoria, IL

    *Regional Winner - Central Illinois Regional

    Regional Finalist - Midwest Regional

    Excellence in Engineering (Delphi) - Midwest Regional

    Creativity (Xerox) - Central Illinois Regional

    #2039

     

     

    Rockford Robotics - Rockford, IL

    *Regional Chairman's - Central Illinois Regional

    Addie Longberry - Dean's List Award Finalist - Central Illinois Regional

    #2040

     

    DERT - Dunlap, IL

    Imagery - Central Illinois Regional

    #2338

     

     

                                                              

    Gear It Forward - Oswego, IL

    *Regional Chairman's - Midwest Regional

    Regional Finalist - Midwest Regional

    Judges' Award - Wisconsin Regional

    #2451

     

     

    PWNAGE - St. Charles, IL

    *Regional Winner - Arkansas Rock City Regional

    Innnovation in Control (Rockwell Automation) - Arkansas Rock City Regional

    #2481

     

     

     

     

    Roboteers - Tremont, IL

    *Regional Winner - Arkansas Rock City Regional

    *Regional Winner - Central Illinois Regional

    Industrial Design (General Motors) - Arkansas Rock City Regional

    Quality (Motorola) - Central Illinois Regional

    #3061

     

    Huskie Robotics - Naperville, IL

    Gracious Professionalism (Johnson & Johnson) - Midwest Regional

    #3352

     

    Flaming Monkeys - Belvidere, IL

    Imagery - Midwest Regional

     #4096 

     

     Ctrl-Z - Champaign, IL

    Neil Tewksbury - Dean's List Award Finalist - Midwest Regional

     #4143

     

     

     

     MARS/WARS - Metamora, IL

    *Regional Winner - Midwest Regional

    Regional Finalist - Central Illinois Regional

    Excellence in Engineering (Delphi) - Central Illinois Regional

    #4156

     

    Ninjaneers - Springfield, IL

    Ethan Blomberg - Dean's List Award Finalist - Central Illinois Regional

    #4212

     

    Techno Ferrets - Galesburg, IL

    Regional Finalist - Central Illinois Regional

    #4645

     

    X-Machina - Chicago, IL

    Judges' Award - Midwest Regional

    #4931

     

    Edwardsville Technologies - Edwardsville, IL

    Gracious Professionalism (Johnson & Johnson) - St. Louis Regional

    #5442

     

                                                                 

    Mechanical Monarchy - Washington, IL

    *Rookie All-Star - Central Illinois Regional

    Highest Rookie Seed - Central Illinois Regional                                                                                                                                                                                      

     

     

     Aerial Assist2014 Illinois (and Northwest Indiana) FIRST Robotics Competition Award Winning Teams

     

    World Championship Event

    On April 23rd through April 26th, four hundred FIRST FRC teams from across the world met in St. Louis, Missouri, in order to compete in the FIRST Robotics Competition World Championship.  We are proud of the ten teams who represented Illinois (and Northwest Indiana) FIRST, salute their success, and congratulate those who won awards.  

    #1625

    Winnovation - Winnebago, IL

    Division Winner - Archimedes Division

    #2541

    PWNAGE - St. Charles, IL

    Division Finalist - Curie Division

    Creativity (Xerox) - Curie Division

     #2481

    Roboteers - Tremont, IL

    Division Winner - Galileo Division

    Creativity (Xerox) - Galileo Division

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Regional Events

    Between February 27 and April 5, 2014, Illinois (and Northwest Indiana) FRC teams will travel to different cities for the Aerial AscentSM Regional Competition season.  Below is a season-to-date listing of our Award Winning Teams along with the various awards they won.

    * Designates that winning this particular award qualifies the team to compete in the World Championship Event April 23-26, 2014, in St. Louis, Missouri.

    #71

    Team Hammond - Hammond (IN)

    Industrial Design (General Motors) - Crossroads Regional

    #1208

    Metool Brigade - O'Fallon

    Industrial Design (General Motors) - St. Louis Regional

    #1625

    *Winnovation - Winnebago

    *Regional Winner - Midwest Regional

    Quality (Motorola) - Midwest Regional

    #1736

    Robot Casserole - Peoria

    Team Spirit (Chrysler) - Central Illinois Regional

    Team Spirit (Chrysler) - Wisconsin Regional

    #1756

    Argos - Peoria

    Regional Finalist - Boilermaker Regional

    Imagery - Boilermaker Regional

    Industrial Design (General Motors) - Central Illinois Regional

    #2022

    Titan Robotics - Aurora

    Creativity (Xerox) - Midwest Regional

    #2039

    Rockford Robotics - Rockford

    Regional Finalist - Central Illinois Regional

    #2081

    *Icarus - Peoria

    *Engineering Inspiration - Wisconsin Regional

    Excellence in Engineering (Delphi) - Central Illinois Regional

    #2338

    Gear It Forward - Oswego

    Regional Finalist - Midwest Regional

    #2358

    Bearbotics - Lake Zurich

    Innovation in Control (Rockwell) - Midwest Regional

    #2451

    *PWNAGE - St. Charles

    *Regional Winner - Midwest Regional

    Excellence in Engineering (Delphi) - Midwest Regional

    #2481

    *Roboteers - Tremont

    *Regional Winner - Wisconsin Regional

    Innovation in Control (Rockwell) - Wisconsin Regional

    #3061

    Huskie Robotics - Naperville

    Gracious Professionalism (Johnson & Johnson) - Midwest Regional

    Arpan Rau - Dean's List Award Finalist - Midwest Regional

    #3147

    *Munster HorsePower - Munster (IN)

    *Regional Winner - Boilermaker Regional

    Regional Finalist - Crossroads Regional

    Quality (Motorola) - Boilermaker Regional

    #3352

    Flaming Monkeys - Belvidere

    Imagery - Central Illinois Regional

    #3695

    Foximus Prime - Yorkville

    Team Spirit (Chrysler) - Midwest Regional

    #3936

    Michigan City Robotics - Michigan City (IN)

    Regional Finalist - Midwest Regional

    #4143

    MARS/ WARS - Metamora

    Regional Finalist - Central Illinois Regional

    Judges' Award - Central Illinois Regional

    Judges' Award - Wisconsin Regional

    #4213

    MetalCow - Bloomington

    Creativity (Xerox) - Central Illinois Regional

    Thaddeus Hughes - Dean's List Award Finalist - Central Illinois Regional

    #4296

     *Trident Robotics - Gurnee

    *Regional Winner - Central Illinois Regional

    #4645

    *X-Machina - Chicago

    *Engineering Inspiration - Midwest Regional

    Jacqueline Puschmann - Dean's List Award Finalist - Midwest Regional

    #4931

    Edwardsville Tech Robotics - Edwardsville

    Rookie Inspiration - St. Louis Regional

    Highest Rookie Seed - St. Louis Regional

    #4979

    *DevilStorm - Hinsdale

    *Rookie All-Star - Midwest Regional

    #5125

    *Hawks on the Horizon - Chicago

    *Regional Winner - Midwest Regional

    Highest Rookie Seed - Midwest Regional

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Ultimate Ascent2013 Illinois (and Northwest Indiana) FIRST Robotics Competition Award Winning Teams

     

    Regional Events

    Between February 28 and April 6, 2013, Illinois (and Northwest Indiana) FRC teams traveled to 8 different cities in 5 States for the Ultimate AscentSM Regional Competition season and brought home a total of 35 trophies!  Below is a listing of our Award Winning Teams along with the various awards they won.

    * Designates that winning this particular award qualifies the team to compete in the World Championship Event April 24-27, 2013, in St. Louis, Missouri.
    ** Designates teams who were invited to compete in the World Championship Event April 24-27, 2013, in St. Louis, Missouri.
    We are very proud to have a total of 14 FRC teams who will be representing Illinois (and Northwest Indiana) at this spectacular event!

     

        #71

    *Team Hammond - Hammond (IN)

    *Regional Winner - Midwest Regional

    Quality (Motorola) - Midwest Regional

      #111

    *WildStang - Schaumburg

    *Regional Winner - Wisconsin Regional

    Industrial Design (General Motors) - Wisconsin Regional

    Innovation in Control (Rockwell) - Midwest Regional

    #1208

    *MeTool Brigade - O'Fallon

    *Regional Winner - St. Louis Regional

    *Chairman's Award Winner - St. Louis Regional

    #1625

    Winnovation - Winnebago

    Regional Finalist - Midwest Regional

    Judges' - Midwest Regional

    #1736

    Robot Casserole - Peoria

    Team Spirit (Chrysler) - Boilermaker Regional

    #1756

    **Argos - Peoria

    Regional Finalist - Crossroads

    Excellence in Engineering (Delphi) - Boilermaker Regional

    #2081

    *Icarus - Peoria

    *Engineering Inspiration - Crossroads Regional

    #2338

    *Gear It Forward - Oswego

    *Regional Winner - Wisconsin Regional

    Gracious Professionalism - Midwest Regional

    Adam Van Boekel - Dean's List Award Finalist - Midwest Regional

    #2451

    Pwnage - St. Charles

    Regional Finalist - Midwest Regional

    Industrial Design (General Motors) - Midwest Regional

    #2481

    **Roboteers - Tremont

    Regional Finalist - Wisconsin Regional

    Innovation in Control (Rockwell) - Crossroads

    #2704

    *Order 2 Chaos - Batavia

    *Engineering Inspiration - Midwest Regional

    Industrial Safety (Underwriters Laboratories) - Midwest Regional

    Innovation in Control (Rockwell) - Buckeye Regional

    Charlotte Kroc - Dean's List Finalist - Midwest Regional

    #2709

    *Iron Wolves - Chicago

    *Regional Winner - Midwest Regional

    #3061

     

    *Huskies - Naperville

    *Regional Winner - Northern Lights Regional 

    #3147

    Mustang HorsePower - Munster (IN)

    Regional Finalist - Boilermaker Regional

    Creativity (Xerox) - Boilermaker Regional

    #3936

    Michigan City Robotics - Michigan City (IN)

    Regional Finalist - Midwest Regional

    #4096

    Ctrl-Z - Champaign

    Team Spirit (Chrysler) - Midwest Regional

    #4143

    MARS/WARS - Metamora

    Judges' Award - Crossroads Regional

    #4551

    Robotic Rangers - Chicago

    Highest Rookie Seed - Midwest Regional

    #4645

    *X-Machina - Chicago

    *Rookie All-Star - Midwest Regional

    #4787

    Mustangs - Chicago

    Rookie Inspiration - Midwest Regional

    #4846

    G.I. FrostBots - Gary (IN)

    Rookie Inspiration - Boilermaker Regional

     

     

      

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Rebound Rumble2012 Illinois (and Northwest Indiana) FIRST Robotics Competition Award Winning Teams

     

    World Championship Event

    #4143

    Mars/Wars - Metamora

    Archimedes Division Finalist

     

      

     

     

    Regional Events

        #71

    Team Hammond – Hammond (IN)

    Regional Finalist – Midwest Regional

    Industrial Design (General Motors) – Midwest Regional

      #111

    WildStang – Schaumburg

    Regional Winner - North Star Regional

    Regional Finalist – Midwest Regional

    Innovation in Control (Rockwell) – North Star Regional

    Imagery – Midwest Regional

    Jessica Endres - Dean's List Award Finalist – Midwest Regional

     #1208

    MeTool Brigade – O'Fallon

    Regional Finalist – Kansas City Regional

    Regional Finalist – St. Louis Regional

    Innovation in Control (Rockwell) – St. Louis Regional

    Innovation in Control (Rockwell) – St. Louis Regional

    Evan Anderson – Dean's List Award Finalist – St. Louis Regional

     #1625

    Winnovation – Winnebago

    Innovation in Control (Rockwell) – Midwest Regional

     #1736

    Robot Casserole – Peoria

    Imagery Award – Wisconsin Regional

     #1739

    Chicago Knights – Chicago

    Jacquelyn Moore – Woodie Flowers Award Finalist – Midwest Regional

     #1756

    Argos – Peoria

    Regional Winner – Boilermaker Regional

    Quality (Motorola) – Boilermaker Regional

     #2022

    Titan Robotics – Aurora

    Regional Winner – Midwest Regional

    Judges' – Queen City Regional

    #2081 

    Icarus – Peoria

    Judges' – Boilermaker Regional

     #2151

    Monty Pythons - Forest Park

    Regional Finalist – Midwest Regional

     #2338

    Gear It Forward – Oswego

    Judges' – Midwest Regional

     #2358

    Bearbotics - Lake Zurich

    Creativity (Xerox) – Midwest Regional

     #2481

    Roboteers – Tremont

    Regional Finalist – Wisconsin Regional

     #2704

    Order2Chaos – Batavia

    Entrepreneurship (Kleiner, Perkins,Caulfield & Byers) – Midwest Regional

    Industrial Safety (Underwriters Laboratories) – Midwest Regional

     #2709

    Iron Wolves – Chicago

    Industrial Design (General Motors) – North Star Regional

     #2949

    Pwnage – Batavia

    Engineering Inspiration Award – Midwest Regional

    Industrial Design (General Motors) – Kansas City Regional

     #3061

    Huskies – Naperville

    Gracious Professionalism (Johnson & Johnson) – Midwest Regional

     #3695

    Foximus Prime – Yorkville

    Team Spirit (Chrysler) – Midwest Regional

    #3936

    Michigan City Robotics – Michigan City (IN)

    Rookie All-Star – Midwest Regional

     #4096

    CTRL-Z - Champaign-Urbana

    Coopertition – Midwest Regional

     #4143

    MARS/WARS – Metamora

    Rookie All-Star – Wisconsin Regional

    Highest Rookie Seed – Wisconsin Regional

     #4187

    Roborams - Mt. Vernon

    Judges' – St. Louis Regional

     #4213

    MetalCow - Boomington/Normal

    Rookie Inspiration – Midwest Regional 

     #4232

    AHS – Alton

    Highest Rookie Seed – St. Louis Regional

    DONATE TO ILLINOIS FIRST
    facebook twitter flickr instagram
    FIRST Illinois Robotics. All rights reserved. Copyright 2018 (EIN: #20-0707641)